Please wait while this page loads.




Dive Sheets: 607,002  Dive Scores: 4,100,764  Judge Scores: 19,088,977 and counting!!!
English | Español

Meet Information




Divers:

1. Before you may enter a dive meet, you must be registered in the DiveMeets system.

2. Registration for a DiveMeets ID is free.

To sign up for this meet, please login.

Time Left Before Late Fee: Late Fee In effect
Time Left to signup: Closed
Online Signup Closes at: 03-16-2016 09:00 AM (local Time)
Name: 2016 YMCA Nationals Championships
Type: YMCA Nationals
Rules: Standard
Start Date: 2016-03-18
End date: 2016-03-20
Sponsor: YMCA of THE USA
Pool: Coral Springs Aquatic Complex
12441 Royal Palm Blvd.
Coral Springs, FL
United States
Fee per event: $30.00
Late Fee: $ 40.00
Fee must be paid by:
(In order to avoid late fee)
03/14/2016 09:00:00 AM Local Time

Fee to be paid Online with Visa or Mastercard accompanying divesheet entries.
Cash or checks will not be accepted by Divemeets.com
Warm up time prior to event: 30 Minutes

Springboard events will run simultaneous, including finals.Stated age groups will be combined unless numbers warrant separate events.


Friday, Mar 18, 2016
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:30 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM

Saturday, Mar 19, 2016
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:30 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM

Sunday, Mar 20, 2016
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:30 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM


Note: the schedule below is based on current signups and is subject to change as more signups occur and at the discretion of the Meet Director.


If your event is not listed below, please contact the Meet Director.
Friday, Mar 18, 2016



Event 1
Prelim/Quarterfinal 11 and Under Boys 1m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   9 Entries
Prelim/Quarterfinal 12-13 Boys 1m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   4 Entries


Event 2
Senior Women Platform   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   2 Entries
Senior Men 3m Springboard   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   1 Entries
Final 11 and Under Boys 1m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   8 Entries
Final 12-13 Boys 1m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   4 Entries


Event 3
Prelim/Quarterfinal 14-15 Boys 1m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   6 Entries
Prelim/Quarterfinal 16-21 Boys 1m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   7 Entries


Event 4
Final 14-15 Boys 1m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   6 Entries
Final 16-21 Boys 1m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   7 Entries


Event 5
Prelim/Quarterfinal 11 and Under Girls 3m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   7 Entries
Prelim/Quarterfinal 12-13 Girls 3m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   16 Entries


Event 6
Final 11 and Under Girls 3m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   6 Entries
Final 12-13 Girls 3m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   8 Entries


Event 7
Prelim/Quarterfinal 14-15 Girls 3m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   20 Entries


Event 8
Final 14-15 Girls 3m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   8 Entries


Event 9
Prelim/Quarterfinal 16-21 Girls 3m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   30 Entries


Event 10
Final 16-21 Girls 3m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   8 Entries


Saturday, Mar 19, 2016



Event 11
Prelim/Quarterfinal 11 and Under Girls 1m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   10 Entries
Prelim/Quarterfinal 12-13 Girls 1m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   17 Entries


Event 12
Final 11 and Under Girls 1m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   8 Entries
Final 12-13 Girls 1m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   8 Entries


Event 13
Prelim/Quarterfinal 11 and Under Boys 3m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   9 Entries
Prelim/Quarterfinal 12-13 Boys 3m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   4 Entries


Event 14
Final 11 and Under Boys 3m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   8 Entries
Final 12-13 Boys 3m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   4 Entries


Event 15
14-15 Girls Platform YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   15 Entries
14-15 Boys Platform YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   2 Entries


Event 16
16-21 Girls Platform YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   16 Entries
16-21 Boys Platform J.O   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   3 Entries


Sunday, Mar 20, 2016



Event 17
11 and Under Girls Platform YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   5 Entries
11 and Under Boys Platform YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   3 Entries
12-13 Girls Platform YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   9 Entries
12-13 Boys Platform YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   2 Entries


Event 18
Prelim/Quarterfinal 14-15 Girls 1m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   23 Entries


Event 19
Final 14-15 Girls 1m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   8 Entries


Event 20
Prelim/Quarterfinal 16-21 Girls 1m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   32 Entries


Event 21
Final 16-21 Girls 1m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   8 Entries


Event 22
Prelim/Quarterfinal 14-15 Boys 3m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   6 Entries
Prelim/Quarterfinal 16-21 Boys 3m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   6 Entries


Event 23
Final 14-15 Boys 3m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   6 Entries
Final 16-21 Boys 3m YMCA   Rule  -  Qualification Rule   -   6 Entries


Divers Entered:
1. Ackert, Michael - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
2. Albino, Dailey - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
3. Anderson, Annaliesa - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
4. Angelovic, John - YMCA Westside Silver Fins ( 1M | 3M )
5. Avery, Jordan - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | PL )
6. Balaskas, Stella - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
7. Bannerton, Declan - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M )
8. Bell, Jennifer - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M | PL )
9. Benedict, Nikki - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
10. Best, Chloe - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
11. Bingle, Annie - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
12. Bodon, Cecilia - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
13. Bradley, Kevin - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
14. Bridges, Bo - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
15. Brooks, Anabelle - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M )
16. Burston, Rachel - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M )
17. Burston, Sean - Whirlwind Diving ( 3M )
18. Camporin, Jackson - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M )
19. Cohen, Frances - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
20. Cohn, Ryan - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
21. Courtney, Allison - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M )
22. Cowles, Jessica - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M )
23. Daine, Shannon - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
24. Delucia, Lauren - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
25. Desautelle, Tate - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M )
26. Doherty, Alyssa - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
27. Drab, Elizabeth - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
28. Duggan, Callie - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M )
29. Edmonds, Griffin - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
30. Farley, Anne - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
31. Faulkner, Lisa - YCF Diving Team ( PL )
32. Foodman, Alana - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M )
33. Frank, Charlotte - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M )
34. Fyfe, Veronica - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
35. Garcia, Ashley - YCF Diving Team ( 1M )
36. Geary, Madison - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M )
37. Giuliani, Ali - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
38. Goedel, Brooke - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
39. Greenberg, Katherine - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M | PL )
40. Grover, Whitaker - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M )
41. Gutch, Lanie - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
42. Harned, Antonina - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
43. Henesy, Melinda - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M )
44. Henriquez, Sara - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | PL )
45. Hibler, August - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
46. Hibler, Lenin - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M )
47. Holt, Kara - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
48. Hopper, James - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
49. Huffman, Kelan - YMCA of Wooster ( 1M | 3M | PL )
50. Ibanez, Gabreella - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
51. Isenhour, Elizabeth - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
52. Jimmerson, Kate - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M )
53. Kasturi, Meera - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M )
54. Kavanagh, Greta - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
55. Kingston, Cameron - YCF Diving Team ( 1M )
56. Kirsch, Casey - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
57. Kirsch, Saylor - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
58. Klein, Brayden - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M )
59. Kornfeld, Kelley - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
60. Kov, Carter - YMCA Westside Silver Fins ( 1M | 3M )
61. Kov, Lyndon - YMCA Westside Silver Fins ( 1M | 3M )
62. Kushner, Katherine - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M )
63. Lamp, Victoria - Schroeder Diving Team ( PL )
64. Laverty, Katie - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
65. Lerner, Nicole - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
66. Lingard, Ginger - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
67. Lipsey, Katie - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
68. Ludka, Megan - YMCA Westside Silver Fins ( 1M | 3M )
69. Luz, Timothy - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
70. Maggio, Kaitlyn - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
71. Mccarthy, Catie - High Dive Champions ( 1M )
72. McNally, Erin - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
73. McNally, Teagan - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
74. Mercein, Elise - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M )
75. Merriman, Maggie - YCF Diving Team ( 1M )
76. Moore, George - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M )
77. Moretti, Victoria - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
78. Muldoon, Madeline - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M )
79. Murphy, Emily - High Dive Champions ( 1M )
80. Neyer, Sawyer - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M )
81. Nickerson, Samantha - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
82. Opalinski, Jagger - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M )
83. Osell, Ally - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
84. Ott, Devon - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
85. Paul, Morgan - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
86. Quinn, Olivia - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M )
87. Ramsland, Rocky - YMCA of Cecil County ( 1M | 3M | PL )
88. Rapp, Sophia - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M )
89. Rhind, Cameron - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M )
90. Robillard, Makayla - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
91. Rosenberg, Zachary - High Dive Champions ( 1M )
92. Rosewicz, Alexandra - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
93. Ross, Claire - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
94. Rousseau, Sarah - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
95. Russo, Courtney - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
96. Rust, Shannon - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M | PL )
97. Savas, Elena - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M )
98. Schattman, Ioannis - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M | PL )
99. Schmidt, Wiley - Whirlwind Diving ( 1M | 3M )
100. Seftenberg, Maggie - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
101. Seltzer, Madelyn - Marlins Diving Club ( 1M | 3M | PL )
102. Sibley, Keelin - High Dive Champions ( 1M )
103. Snider, Lauren - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
104. Taylor, Ann - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M )
105. Thein, Ashley - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
106. Thompkins, Tatum - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
107. Thompson, Louisa - High Dive Champions ( 1M | 3M )
108. Wardwell, Anthony - Bangor YMCA ( 1M )
109. White, Carmen - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
110. Whitner, Emma - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL )
111. Zoghlin, Keira - Schroeder Diving Team ( 1M | 3M | PL


Coaches Registered:
1. Neutral - Gary Cox
2. Neutral - Michael Darland
3. Neutral - John Fox
4. Neutral - Thomas Gallagher
5. Neutral - Yaidel Gamboa
6. Neutral - Adam Hanhart
7. Neutral - Todd Hill
8. Neutral - Dylan Korn
9. Neutral - Scott Mailloux
10. Neutral - Anthony Perriello
11. Neutral - Brooke Reinfeld
12. Neutral - Mark Ruiz
13. Neutral - Tony Santucci
14. Neutral - Joseph Somma
15. Neutral - Adam Vance
Copyright © 2004 - 2021 Meet Control LLC