Please wait while this page loads.




Dive Sheets: 416,355  Dive Scores: 2,805,676  Judge Scores: 13,398,067 and counting!!!
English | Español

Meet Information




Divers:

1. Before you may enter a dive meet, you must be registered in the DiveMeets system.

2. Registration for a DiveMeets ID is free.

To sign up for this meet, please login.

Time Left to signup: Closed
Online Signup Closes at: 12-14-2012 09:00 AM (local Time)
Name: 2012 YCF Diving Christmas Invitational
Type: Custom Meet
Rules:
Start Date: 2012-12-15
End date: 2012-12-16
Sponsor: YCF Diving
Pool: YMCA Aquatic Center
8422 International Dr.
Orlando, FL
United States
Fee per event: $25.00

Fee to be paid Online with Visa or Mastercard accompanying divesheet entries.
Cash or checks will not be accepted by Divemeets.com
Warm up time prior to event: 30 Minutes
Saturday, Dec 15, 2012
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:30 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM

Sunday, Dec 16, 2012
Warmup Starts: 07:00 AM
Warmup Ends: 08:30 AM
Events Start:

09:00 AM


Note: the schedule below is based on current signups and is subject to change as more signups occur and at the discretion of the Meet Director.


If your event is not listed below, please contact the Meet Director.
Saturday, Dec 15, 2012



Event 1  -  Warm up: 08:30 AM  Starts: 09:00 AM
7 & Under Girls 1m Novice   Rule   -   3 Entries
7 & Under Girls 1m Intermediate   Rule   -   8 Entries
8-9 Girls 1m Novice   Rule   -   4 Entries
8-9 Girls 1m Intermediate   Rule   -   10 Entries
10-11 Girls 1m Novice   Rule   -   7 Entries
10-11 Girls 1m Intermediate   Rule   -   5 Entries
7 & Under Boys 3m Novice   Rule   -   3 Entries
7 & Under Boys 3m Intermediate   Rule  
8-9 Boys 3m Novice   Rule  
8-9 Boys 3m Intermediate   Rule   -   2 Entries
10-11 Boys 3m Novice   Rule  
10-11 Boys 3m Intermediate   Rule   -   2 Entries


Event 2  -  Warm up: 10:26 AM  Starts: 10:56 AM
7 & Under Girls 3m Novice   Rule   -   8 Entries
7 & Under Girls 3m Intermediate   Rule   -   1 Entries
8-9 Girls 3m Novice   Rule   -   3 Entries
8-9 Girls 3m Intermediate   Rule   -   6 Entries
10-11 Girls 3m Novice   Rule   -   5 Entries
10-11 Girls 3m Intermediate   Rule   -   4 Entries
7 & Under Boys 1m Novice   Rule   -   3 Entries
7 & Under Boys 1m Intermediate   Rule   -   4 Entries
8-9 Boys 1m Novice   Rule   -   2 Entries
8-9 Boys 1m Intermediate   Rule   -   3 Entries
10-11 Boys 1m Novice   Rule   -   1 Entries
10-11 Boys 1m Intermediate   Rule   -   2 Entries


Event 3  -  Warm up: 11:55 AM  Starts: 12:25 PM
12-13 Girls 1m Novice   Rule   -   7 Entries
12-13 Girls 1m Intermediate   Rule  
14-18 Girls 1m Novice   Rule   -   4 Entries
14-19 Girls 1m Intermediate   Rule   -   6 Entries
12-13 Boys 3m Novice   Rule   -   1 Entries
12-13 Boys 3m Intermediate   Rule   -   2 Entries
14-18 Boys 3m Novice   Rule   -   1 Entries
14-19 Boys 3m Intermediate   Rule   -   1 Entries


Event 4  -  Warm up: 01:24 PM  Starts: 01:54 PM
12-13 Girls 3m Novice   Rule   -   4 Entries
12-13 Girls 3m Intermediate   Rule  
14-18 Girls 3m Novice   Rule   -   4 Entries
14-19 Girls 3m Intermediate   Rule   -   3 Entries
12-13 Boys 1m Novice   Rule   -   2 Entries
12-13 Boys 1m Intermediate   Rule   -   4 Entries
14-18 Boys 1m Novice   Rule   -   1 Entries
14-19 Boys 1m Intermediate   Rule  


End of Day - 02:32 PM


Sunday, Dec 16, 2012



Event 5  -  Warm up: 08:30 AM  Starts: 09:00 AM
9 & Under Girls 1m J.O   Rule   -   6 Entries
11 & Under Girls 1m J.O   Rule   -   8 Entries
12-13 Girls 1m J.O   Rule   -   11 Entries
9 & Under Boys 3m J.O   Rule   -   1 Entries
11 & Under Boys 3m J.O   Rule   -   3 Entries
12-13 Boys 3m J.O   Rule   -   4 Entries


Event 6  -  Warm up: 10:17 AM  Starts: 10:47 AM
9 & Under Girls 3m J.O   Rule   -   4 Entries
11 & Under Girls 3m J.O   Rule   -   5 Entries
12-13 Girls 3m J.O   Rule   -   9 Entries
9 & Under Boys 1m J.O   Rule   -   1 Entries
11 & Under Boys 1m J.O   Rule   -   3 Entries
12-13 Boys 1m J.O   Rule   -   4 Entries


Event 7  -  Warm up: 11:44 AM  Starts: 12:14 PM
14-15 Girls 1m J.O   Rule   -   14 Entries
16-18 Girls 1m J.O   Rule   -   12 Entries
14-15 Boys 3m J.O   Rule   -   2 Entries
16-18 Boys 3m J.O   Rule   -   5 Entries


Event 8  -  Warm up: 02:10 PM  Starts: 02:40 PM
14-15 Girls 3m J.O   Rule   -   9 Entries
16-18 Girls 3m J.O   Rule   -   5 Entries
14-15 Boys 1m J.O   Rule   -   5 Entries
16-18 Boys 1m J.O   Rule   -   8 Entries


End of Day - 03:46 PM


Divers Entered:
1. Avery, Jordan - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M )
2. Aycock, Tyler - YCF Diving Team ( 1M )
3. Bascle, Leah - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
4. Bergman, Elissa - Saint Andrew\'s Diving Team ( 1M )
5. Berndt, Shayna - Atlantic Coast Diving ( 1M )
6. Bodon, Cecilia - YCF Diving Team ( 1M )
7. Boone, Kira - North Florida Diving ( 1M | 3M )
8. Booth, Elizabeth - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M )
9. Brittain, Taylor - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
10. Brownell, Jessica - Seahawks Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
11. Burgin, Julia - Academy Aquatic Club ( 1M )
12. Burgin, Simone - Academy Aquatic Club ( 1M )
13. Cable, Grace - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
14. Casademont, Edward - YCF Diving Team ( 1M )
15. Chan, Victoria - YCF Diving Team ( 1M )
16. Clark, Courtney - Sunrise Springboard Diving ( 1M )
17. Collie, Samantha - Seahawks Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
18. Dawson, Cara - Academy Aquatic Club ( 1M )
19. DeWoody, Natalie - YCF Diving Team ( 1M )
20. Distefano, Isabella - Atlantic Coast Diving ( 1M | 3M )
21. Dowd, John - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
22. Dowd, Joseph - YCF Diving Team ( 1M )
23. Fagan, Timothy - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M )
24. Fahey, Allison - Treasure Coast Dive Team ( 1M | 3M )
25. Fales, Alexandra - YCF Diving Team ( 1M )
26. Fink, Nina - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
27. Fleming, Natalia - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
28. Fletcher, Alixandria - West Florida Lightning Aquatics ( 1M | 3M )
29. Foltz, Anneliese - North Florida Diving ( 1M | 3M )
30. Franco, Ashley - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
31. Giuliani, Ali - Sunrise Springboard Diving ( 1M )
32. Glasser, Jillian - North Florida Diving ( 1M | 3M )
33. Goins, Abigayle - Plantation Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
34. Goldstein, Maia - Seahawks Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
35. Goodowens, Claire - YCF Diving Team ( 1M )
36. Goodowens, Liam - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
37. Graff, Olivia - Plantation Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
38. Graham, Malarie - Sunrise Springboard Diving ( 1M )
39. Graham, Tre - Sunrise Springboard Diving ( 1M )
40. Green, Andrew - Treasure Coast Dive Team ( 1M | 3M )
41. Hakeman, Sophia - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
42. Hardigree, Parker - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M )
43. Harned, Antonina - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
44. Henderson, Lillian - Sunrise Springboard Diving ( 1M )
45. Hilton, Christina - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
46. Hirapara, Caylin - North Florida Diving ( 1M | 3M )
47. Howell, Kelliann - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M )
48. Howze, Nathan - Atlantic Coast Diving ( 1M | 3M )
49. Hutson, Dart - West Florida Lightning Aquatics ( 1M )
50. Ibanez, Gabreella - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
51. Jessup, Naomi - Sunrise Springboard Diving ( 1M )
52. Johnson, Bailey - Sunrise Springboard Diving ( 1M )
53. Johnson, Cameron - Sunrise Springboard Diving ( 1M | 3M )
54. Johnson, Emily - West Florida Lightning Aquatics ( 1M )
55. Johnson, Kadin - Sunrise Springboard Diving ( 1M )
56. Johnson, L'wren - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
57. Johnson, Paige - Sunrise Springboard Diving ( 1M )
58. Johnson, Rai' - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
59. Jung, Lauren - Plantation Diving Team ( 1M )
60. Kaiser, Alexander - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
61. Kelly, Ashley - Saint Andrew\'s Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
62. Kelty, Liam - Sunrise Springboard Diving ( 1M )
63. Kelty, Logan - Sunrise Springboard Diving ( 1M )
64. Kim, Grayson - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
65. Knox, Rileigh - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
66. Koch, Grace - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
67. Koch, Rebecca - YCF Diving Team ( 1M )
68. Komissarov, Alexander - YCF Diving Team ( 1M )
69. Kovie, Jessica - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
70. Kovie, Timothy - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
71. Kraeger, Emma - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
72. Kraeger, Mya - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
73. Krauel, Balin - Plantation Diving Team ( 1M )
74. Layland, Wallace - YCF Diving Team ( 3M )
75. Lewis, Keoni - Patriot Diving ( 1M )
76. Libfeld, David - Plantation Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
77. Lindemann, Abigail - YCF Diving Team ( 1M )
78. Lindseth, James - Treasure Coast Dive Team ( 1M | 3M )
79. Marquart, Margaret - Academy Aquatic Club ( 1M )
80. Martin, Mikayla - North Florida Diving ( 1M | 3M )
81. Mathis, Grace - Atlantic Coast Diving ( 1M )
82. Mccranie, Ava - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M )
83. Mccranie, Ruth - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M )
84. Mickler, Ella - Atlantic Coast Diving ( 1M | 3M )
85. Morris, Jordan - YCF Diving Team ( 1M )
86. Munnings, Jayna - Treasure Coast Dive Team ( 1M | 3M )
87. Napolitano, Jaz - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
88. Neilson, Devon - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
89. Nied, Allyson - YCF Diving Team ( 1M )
90. Nunez, Rio - Unattached ( 1M )
91. Ortega, Ana - Patriot Diving ( 1M )
92. Padgett, Savannah - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
93. Pfannerstill, Alison - Patriot Diving ( 1M )
94. Pittman, Christopher - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
95. Pittman, Evan - Academy Aquatic Club ( 1M )
96. Power, Dylan - West Florida Lightning Aquatics ( 1M | 3M )
97. Power, Sydney - West Florida Lightning Aquatics ( 1M | 3M )
98. Price, Karlee - Plantation Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
99. Rabin, Itamar - Seahawks Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
100. Reeley, Caleb - Patriot Diving ( 1M )
101. Reeley, Kirsten - Patriot Diving ( 1M )
102. Rivera, Samantha - YCF Diving Team ( 1M )
103. Robbins, Owen - YCF Diving Team ( 1M )
104. Robillard, Makayla - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
105. Rosewicz, Alexandra - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
106. Rosichan, Lindsay - Patriot Diving ( 1M )
107. Ryczek, Lauren - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
108. Ryczek, Sophie - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
109. Sackett, Sydney - Patriot Diving ( 1M | 3M )
110. Sawyer, Morgan - North Florida Diving ( 1M | 3M )
111. Sease, Deana - Atlantic Coast Diving ( 1M )
112. Servaites, Jake - Treasure Coast Dive Team ( 1M | 3M )
113. Smith, Karly - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
114. Smith, Lauren - Patriot Diving ( 1M | 3M )
115. Spires, Mimi - Treasure Coast Dive Team ( 1M | 3M )
116. Stewart, William - Sunrise Springboard Diving ( 1M )
117. Strange, Kelsey - North Florida Diving ( 1M | 3M )
118. Tocci, Paul - Seahawks Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
119. Trax, Tristan - Treasure Coast Dive Team ( 1M | 3M )
120. Turnbull, William - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
121. Tyler, Carson - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M )
122. Van Gent, Anastacia - Plantation Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
123. Villanueva, Giovanni - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
124. Voisard, James - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
125. Waechter, Alexis - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
126. Waechter, Skylar - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
127. Wegner, Brandon - YCF Diving Team ( 1M | 3M )
128. Wheeler, Shea - West Florida Lightning Aquatics ( 1M | 3M )
129. White, Abigale - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M )
130. Whitner, Emma - North Florida Diving ( 1M | 3M )
131. Wolfson, Emily Ann - Moss Farms Diving ( 1M | 3M )
132. Wotovich, Amy - West Florida Lightning Aquatics ( 1M | 3M )
133. Zislin, Luca - Seahawks Diving Team ( 1M )
134. Zislin, Rocky - Seahawks Diving Team ( 1M | 3M
Copyright © 2004 - 2016 Meet Control LLC