Please wait while this page loads.




Dive Sheets: 621,728  Dive Scores: 4,206,432  Judge Scores: 19,554,891 and counting!!!
English | Español

Results


Meet: 2008 Speedo USA Diving Spring National - Semifinal and Final
Date: Apr 16, 2008 to Apr 20, 2008


Senior Women 1m Springboard (Prelim/Quarterfinal)
DiverTeamPlaceScoreDiff

Ashley KarnesPUR1253.300.00
Victoria IshimatsuU2249.10-4.20
Amanda MillerBDA3229.65-23.65
Taryn ZackSC4228.50-24.80
Brittney FeldmanIND5216.30-37.00
Kassidy CookTWDA6214.55-38.75
Emily WetzelPUR7214.10-39.20
Loren FigueroaCNRO8212.85-40.45
Lauren DunnTMD9208.95-44.35
Kendra MelnychukMISS10207.35-45.95
Carrie DraglandPNWD11205.65-47.65
Summer AllmanMUST12202.55-50.75
Logan KlineJDC13198.70-54.60
Lisi RowlandCHI14197.05-56.25
Haley McNamaraCVD15196.25-57.05
Aleia MondenTDC16195.35-57.95
Michelle CabassolTWDA17193.15-60.15
Ali LaneSC18191.80-61.50
Erika MatheisTHD19190.40-62.90
Victoria LampTD20186.05-67.25
Maren TaylorMDC21175.30-78.00
Cherie HammondTOD22174.60-78.70
Allison BarrU23153.20-100.10



Senior Women 1m Springboard
DiverTeamPlaceScoreDiff

Victoria IshimatsuU1272.550.00
Amanda MillerBDA2270.65-1.90
Brittney FeldmanIND3258.30-14.25
Ashley KarnesPUR4249.40-23.15
Taryn ZackSC5244.65-27.90
Kassidy CookTWDA6233.90-38.65
Loren FigueroaCNRO7233.25-39.30
Emily WetzelPUR8227.65-44.90
Lauren DunnTMD9216.70-55.85



Senior Men 1m Springboard (Prelim/Quarterfinal)
DiverTeamPlaceScoreDiff

Terry HornerTDC1355.900.00
Ryan HelmsMOSS2347.65-8.25
Richard HelvieU3333.20-22.70
Weston WieserU4317.35-38.55
Jonathan WilcoxTEX5314.20-41.70
Zachary SchultzPUR6312.35-43.55
David ColturiPUR7311.80-44.10
Ryan JeffersonUSED8310.60-45.30
Kristian IpsenDIAB9310.35-45.55
Dante JonesMISS10302.85-53.05
Kyle MitrionePUR11298.30-57.60
Linus Altman-kurosakiMORN12284.75-71.15
Brent SterlingTD13284.25-71.65
David BonuchiMISS14283.50-72.40
Jake KinzbachTWDA15280.55-75.35
Gregory DestephenMISS16278.25-77.65
Connor KuremskyPITT17277.20-78.70
Sam DeckerCDC18275.10-80.80
Brent EichenseerU19274.25-81.65
Andrew BrownTWIN20273.60-82.30
Adam BooherU21271.35-84.55
R. Scott SmithTWIN22264.85-91.05
Caleb PerceveczU23257.00-98.90
Louis SchiffU24228.80-127.10



Senior Men 1m Springboard
DiverTeamPlaceScoreDiff

Ryan HelmsMOSS1398.700.00
Terry HornerFSU2361.80-36.90
Jonathan WilcoxTEX3352.95-45.75
Weston WieserU4342.95-55.75
David ColturiPUR5342.65-56.05
Ryan JeffersonU6342.45-56.25
Richard HelvieU7330.00-68.70
Zachary SchultzPUR8319.40-79.30



Senior Women Platform (Prelim/Quarterfinal)
DiverTeamPlaceScoreDiff

Brittany ViolaMIAF1322.900.00
Jessica LivingstonTWDA2313.15-9.75
Haley IshimatsuU3307.45-15.45
Laura WilkinsonTWDA4296.60-26.30
Cassandra MetzlerINDI5282.85-40.05
Heather Bounds IsleMIAD6281.95-40.95
Michelle CabassolTWDA7267.40-55.50
Laura RyanTWIN8260.00-62.90
Cosima LenzTROJ9259.95-62.95
Kara CookPUR10247.45-75.45
Vennie DantinTWDA11245.25-77.65
Kristen AsmanU12244.35-78.55
Amy MaganaSTRZ13233.25-89.65
Mary-Beth DunnichayU14231.90-91.00
Kendra MelnychukMISS15226.50-96.40
Cara MurnanMDC16223.45-99.45
Lacey HouserSTRZ17220.75-102.15
Baylee EllsonU18220.30-102.60
Aleia MondenFSU19218.10-104.80
Jacqueline HornerUMIN20213.10-109.80
Kaylea ArnettTWDA21205.95-116.95
Julie BrummondTWIN22197.10-125.80
Christine PetrilliU23186.40-136.50



Synchronized Women Platform (Prelim/Quarterfinal)
DiverTeamPlaceScoreDiff

Laura Wilkinson / Jessica LivingstonTWDA / TWDA1292.380.00
Haley Ishimatsu / Mary-Beth DunnichayU / U2292.14-0.24
Kaylea Arnett / Michelle CabassolTWDA / TWDA3272.28-20.10
Laura Ryan / Jacqueline HornerTWIN / UMIN4223.44-68.94



Synchronized Women Platform
DiverTeamPlaceScoreDiff

Laura Wilkinson / Jessica LivingstonTWDA / TWDA1327.660.00
Haley Ishimatsu / Mary-Beth DunnichayU / U2310.56-17.10
Kaylea Arnett / Michelle CabassolTWDA / TWDA3301.38-26.28
Laura Ryan / Jacqueline HornerTWIN / UMIN4253.08-74.58



Senior Men 3m Springboard (Prelim/Quarterfinal)
DiverTeamPlaceScoreDiff

Chris ColwillU1438.450.00
Troy DumaisLHA2428.20-10.25
Jevon TarantinoFLDT3411.45-27.00
Kristian IpsenDIAB4402.45-36.00
Hugh Showe IIIU5388.80-49.65
David BoudiaU6381.20-57.25
Aaron FleshnerBAMA7378.55-59.90
Terry HornerFSU8374.35-64.10
Nick McCroryBDD9373.40-65.05
Weston WieserU10368.20-70.25
Justin WilcockU11367.20-71.25
Jonathan WilcoxU12363.25-75.20
Kelly MarxAUB13340.50-97.95
Thomas FinchumU14334.80-103.65
Mark RuizTOD15333.40-105.05
Kellen HarknessUSED16333.00-105.45
Sean MooreU17328.40-110.05
Harrison JonesTWDA18325.70-112.75
Brent EichenseerU19324.30-114.15
Andrew BrownTWIN20314.80-123.65
Ryan FunderburkTHD21310.80-127.65
Ryan HelmsMOSS22304.80-133.65
David ColturiPUR23301.80-136.65
Michael McdonaldVTD24298.85-139.60



Synchronized Men 3m Springboard (Prelim/Quarterfinal)
DiverTeamPlaceScoreDiff

Chris Colwill / Jevon TarantinoU / FLDT1398.580.00
Thomas Finchum / David BoudiaU / U2365.55-33.03
Drew Livingston / Kristian IpsenTWDA / DIAB3357.72-40.86
Harrison Jones / Matthew CooperTWDA / MDC4345.09-53.49
Justin Wilcock / Hugh Showe IIIU / U5342.63-55.95
Robert Siracusano / Troy DumaisLID / LHA6336.30-62.28
Connor Kuremsky / David BonuchiPITT / MISS7310.02-88.56
Cole Young / Andrew BrownTWIN / TWIN8302.70-95.88
Gregory Destephen / Sam DeckerMISS / CDC9284.13-114.45
Louis Schiff / Caleb PerceveczU / U10276.30-122.28



Synchronized Men 3m Springboard
DiverTeamPlaceScoreDiff

Chris Colwill / Jevon TarantinoU / FLDT1411.810.00
Justin Wilcock / Hugh Showe IIIU / U2386.94-24.87
Thomas Finchum / David BoudiaU / U3384.60-27.21
Harrison Jones / Matthew CooperTWDA / MDC4369.75-42.06
Drew Livingston / Kristian IpsenTWDA / DIAB5368.46-43.35
Robert Siracusano / Troy DumaisLID / LHA6362.58-49.23



Senior Women 3m Springboard (Prelim/Quarterfinal)
DiverTeamPlaceScoreDiff

Nancilea FosterTWDA1321.600.00
Victoria IshimatsuU2302.40-19.20
Allison BrennanSC3300.75-20.85
Christina LoukasIND4298.55-23.05
Summer AllmanMUST5287.10-34.50
Mary YarrisonTEX6286.20-35.40
Chelsea DavisU7285.40-36.20
Ariel RittenhouseNTC8282.35-39.25
Kelci BryantNTC9282.00-39.60
Amanda MillerBDA10279.90-41.70
Brittney FeldmanIND11267.90-53.70
Ashley KarnesPUR12265.40-56.20
Kristen AsmanU13259.55-62.05
Michelle CabassolTWDA14245.30-76.30
Hannah MooreU15244.45-77.15
Lauren LeRoyTD16243.30-78.30
Cherie HammondTOD17242.80-78.80
Kaylea ArnettTWDA18222.80-98.80
Maren TaylorMDC18222.80-98.80
Abby JohnstonBDD20209.65-111.95
Jacqueline HornerUMIN21205.05-116.55
Kylie RosenstockMCD22204.95-116.65
Aleia MondenFSU23199.25-122.35
Baylee EllsonU24166.85-154.75



Synchronized Women 3m Springboard (Prelim/Quarterfinal)
DiverTeamPlaceScoreDiff

Ariel Rittenhouse / Kelci BryantNTC / NTC1292.200.00
Amanda Miller / Christina LoukasBDA / USA2276.00-16.20
Mary Yarrison / Abby JohnstonTEX / BDD3263.70-28.50
Kaylea Arnett / Michelle CabassolTWDA / TWDA4260.28-31.92
Laura Ryan / Jacqueline HornerTWIN / UMIN5225.45-66.75
Ashley Faure / Lauren DunnTMD / TMD6219.42-72.78
Julie Brummond / Erika MatheisTWIN / THD7217.44-74.76



Synchronized Women 3m Springboard
DiverTeamPlaceScoreDiff

Mary Yarrison / Abby JohnstonTEX / BDD1302.100.00
Amanda Miller / Christina LoukasBDA / USA2299.10-3.00
Ariel Rittenhouse / Kelci BryantNTC / NTC3288.30-13.80
Kaylea Arnett / Michelle CabassolTWDA / TWDA4263.40-38.70
Ashley Faure / Lauren DunnTMD / TMD5247.47-54.63
Laura Ryan / Jacqueline HornerTWIN / UMIN6227.19-74.91



Senior Men Platform (Prelim/Quarterfinal)
DiverTeamPlaceScoreDiff

Nick McCroryBDD1458.000.00
David BoudiaU2429.20-28.80
Drew LivingstonTWDA3411.55-46.45
Weston WieserU4400.45-57.55
Thomas FinchumU5390.45-67.55
Harrison JonesTWDA6385.40-72.60
Sean MooreU7374.65-83.35
David ColturiPUR8372.85-85.15
David BonuchiMISS9347.35-110.65
John GeyerTROJ10324.15-133.85
Cole YoungTWIN11323.75-134.25
Andrew BrownTWIN12322.20-135.80
Ryan HawkinsCDA13307.50-150.50
Matthew CooperTEX14306.55-151.45
Daniel MazzaferroAUB15303.40-154.60
Danny CoxU16295.00-163.00
Nicholas KleinBDD17283.75-174.25
Steele JohnsonU18255.55-202.45
R. Scott SmithTWIN19202.00-256.00
Tyler JepsenTWIN20169.25-288.75



Synchronized Men Platform (Prelim/Quarterfinal)
DiverTeamPlaceScoreDiff

Thomas Finchum / David BoudiaU / U1398.940.00
Sean Moore / Weston WieserU / U2337.77-61.17
Cole Young / Andrew BrownTWIN / TWIN3323.94-75.00



Synchronized Men Platform
DiverTeamPlaceScoreDiff

Thomas Finchum / David BoudiaU / U1423.600.00
Sean Moore / Weston WieserU / U2404.85-18.75
Cole Young / Andrew BrownTWIN / TWIN3313.41-110.19



Senior Women Platform
DiverTeamPlaceScoreDiff

Laura WilkinsonTWDA1391.500.00
Haley IshimatsuU2372.05-19.45
Brittany ViolaMIAF3360.45-31.05
Michelle CabassolTWDA4342.55-48.95
Heather Bounds IsleMIAD5338.05-53.45
Jessica LivingstonTWDA6331.50-60.00
Vennie DantinTWDA7306.00-85.50
Cassandra MetzlerINDI8293.00-98.50
Kristen AsmanU9278.00-113.50
Kara CookPUR10273.70-117.80
Cosima LenzTROJ11272.30-119.20
Laura RyanTWIN12251.15-140.35



Senior Men 3m Springboard
DiverTeamPlaceScoreDiff

Troy DumaisLHA1476.750.00
Kristian IpsenDIAB2451.05-25.70
Jevon TarantinoFLDT3449.35-27.40
Chris ColwillU4447.65-29.10
Justin WilcockU5442.40-34.35
Hugh Showe IIIU6436.40-40.35
Terry HornerFSU7420.50-56.25
Jonathan WilcoxU8410.95-65.80
Aaron FleshnerBAMA9407.50-69.25
Nick McCroryBDD10399.35-77.40
David BoudiaU11389.05-87.70
Weston WieserU12365.90-110.85



Senior Women 3m Springboard
DiverTeamPlaceScoreDiff

Nancilea FosterTWDA1345.150.00
Christina LoukasIND2332.90-12.25
Allison BrennanSC3327.45-17.70
Chelsea DavisU4310.80-34.35
Amanda MillerBDA5304.80-40.35
Summer AllmanMUST6294.30-50.85
Mary YarrisonTEX7292.65-52.50
Victoria IshimatsuU8292.50-52.65
Kelci BryantNTC9291.45-53.70
Ashley KarnesPUR10290.55-54.60
Brittney FeldmanIND11285.90-59.25
Ariel RittenhouseNTC12274.80-70.35



Senior Men Platform
DiverTeamPlaceScoreDiff

David BoudiaU1523.850.00
Thomas FinchumU2496.10-27.75
Nick McCroryBDD3484.00-39.85
Drew LivingstonTWDA4468.20-55.65
Sean MooreU5406.30-117.55
Weston WieserU6405.45-118.40
Harrison JonesTWDA7405.10-118.75
David ColturiPUR8382.25-141.60
Andrew BrownTWIN9361.70-162.15
Cole YoungTWIN10353.25-170.60
John GeyerTROJ11316.85-207.00
David BonuchiMISS12307.30-216.55

Copyright © 2004 - 2021 Meet Control LLC