Meet: 2007 Spring Masters National Championships | ||||
Date: May 19, 2007 to May 21, 2007 | ||||
Masters 40-44 Women 1m | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
Karen Ott | TOD | 1 | 397.60 | 0.00 |
Bonnie Wallace | DOCS | 2 | 395.65 | -1.95 |
Gina Arnold | STAN | 3 | 281.55 | -116.05 |
Rachael Rawlins | LHA | 4 | 273.90 | -123.70 |
Masters 45-49 Women 1m | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
Karla Helder | WNGS | 1 | 381.40 | 0.00 |
Kelly Winterbottom | DIAB | 2 | 339.00 | -42.40 |
Melanie Milone | GCD | 3 | 331.00 | -50.40 |
Sue Anderson | LHA | 4 | 329.85 | -51.55 |
Debbie Wilson | AASD | 5 | 306.80 | -74.60 |
Lori Hillman | CNRO | 6 | 291.80 | -89.60 |
Masters 50-54 Women 1m | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
Margaret Cheney | FLP | 1 | 329.20 | 0.00 |
Catherine Capelle | TSD | 2 | 298.85 | -30.35 |
Debbi Dickerson | TOD | 3 | 211.10 | -118.10 |
Susan Colombo | PCD | 4 | 204.65 | -124.55 |
Masters 55-59 Women 1m | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
Margaret Curtis | PCD | 1 | 297.80 | 0.00 |
Mary Bennett | BDD | 2 | 290.60 | -7.20 |
Carol Mackela | YORK | 3 | 206.25 | -91.55 |
Masters 60-64 Women 1m | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
Deborah Mynatt | BDC | 1 | 218.30 | 0.00 |
Masters 75-79 Women 1m | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
Ida Wilson | GCD | 1 | 186.15 | 0.00 |
Masters 21-24 Men 3m | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
John Conyers | SAGE | 1 | 420.60 | 0.00 |
Virgil Taylor | U | 2 | 386.60 | -34.00 |
Masters 35-39 Men 1m | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
Ron Kontura | WPDC | 1 | 464.70 | 0.00 |
Anatalio Ubalde | STAN | 2 | 431.45 | -33.25 |
Masters 40-44 Men 1m | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
Eric Bomberger | DRAD | 1 | 424.50 | 0.00 |
Randy Pacheco | SAGE | 2 | 390.35 | -34.15 |
Edward Richmond | GCD | 3 | 375.90 | -48.60 |
Alex Lapidus | STAN | 4 | 367.45 | -57.05 |
George McGann | JRD | 5 | 303.70 | -120.80 |
Masters 45-49 Men 1m | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
Roy Botsko | FUEL | 1 | 444.50 | 0.00 |
Kevin Lynch | MIAF | 2 | 392.25 | -52.25 |
Stephan Lewis | WCAD | 3 | 392.05 | -52.45 |
Kevin Wilson | GCD | 4 | 388.75 | -55.75 |
Richard Miller | MORN | 5 | 351.65 | -92.85 |
Merle Geierman | PLAD | 6 | 338.20 | -106.30 |
Jay Goldstein | WFLA | 7 | 324.60 | -119.90 |
Masters 50-54 Men 3m | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
Robert (Bob) Christiansen | TD | 1 | 344.05 | 0.00 |
Brian Tanner | STAN | 2 | 312.45 | -31.60 |
Dennis Gertz | BDC | 3 | 233.45 | -110.60 |
Masters 55-59 Men 3m | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
Richard Leblanc | CAMO | 1 | 314.80 | 0.00 |
Peter Jewell | GCD | 2 | 247.80 | -67.00 |
Masters 65-69 Men 1m | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
John Deininger | SK | 1 | 279.95 | 0.00 |
Fernando Ribeiro | FFC | 2 | 247.80 | -32.15 |
David Card | MUST | 3 | 215.60 | -64.35 |
Masters 70-74 Men 1m | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
Felix Grossman | ROSE | 1 | 204.00 | 0.00 |
Masters 75-79 Men 1m | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
John Conner | NFD | 1 | 230.65 | 0.00 |
Robert Sherman | SHER | 2 | 207.75 | -22.90 |
Robert Savoy | BAD | 3 | 190.85 | -39.80 |
Masters 80-84 Men 1m | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
Tom Hairabedian | LT | 1 | 163.25 | 0.00 |
John Helm | GHD | 2 | 138.10 | -25.15 |
Women Grand Masters #3 50-64 | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
Mary Bennett | BDD | 1 | 262.90 | 0.00 |
Margaret Cheney | FLP | 2 | 259.55 | -3.35 |
Catherine Capelle | TSD | 3 | 232.40 | -30.50 |
Deborah Mynatt | BDC | 4 | 202.40 | -60.50 |
Debbi Dickerson | TOD | 5 | 173.85 | -89.05 |
Men Grand Masters #3 50-64 | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
Richard Leblanc | CAMO | 1 | 248.75 | 0.00 |
Peter Jewell | GCD | 2 | 190.35 | -58.40 |
Men Grand Masters #4 65-79 | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
John Deininger | SK | 1 | 249.50 | 0.00 |
Felix Grossman | ROSE | 2 | 222.80 | -26.70 |
Fernando Ribeiro | FFC | 3 | 219.15 | -30.35 |
Robert Sherman | SHER | 4 | 217.85 | -31.65 |
Robert Savoy | BAD | 5 | 208.05 | -41.45 |
John Conner | NFD | 6 | 203.05 | -46.45 |
Men Grand Masters #5 80 & Up | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
Tom Hairabedian | LT | 1 | 212.80 | 0.00 |
Masters 40-44 Women 3m | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
Karen Ott | TOD | 1 | 377.85 | 0.00 |
Bonnie Wallace | DOCS | 2 | 361.05 | -16.80 |
Gina Arnold | STAN | 3 | 280.15 | -97.70 |
Rachael Rawlins | LHA | 4 | 278.85 | -99.00 |
Masters 45-49 Women 3m | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
Karla Helder | WNGS | 1 | 381.45 | 0.00 |
Melanie Milone | GCD | 2 | 373.05 | -8.40 |
Kelly Winterbottom | DIAB | 3 | 340.80 | -40.65 |
Sue Anderson | LHA | 4 | 320.45 | -61.00 |
Lori Hillman | CNRO | 5 | 311.75 | -69.70 |
Debbie Wilson | AASD | 6 | 311.50 | -69.95 |
Masters 50-54 Women 3m | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
Margaret Cheney | FLP | 1 | 329.65 | 0.00 |
Catherine Capelle | TSD | 2 | 321.05 | -8.60 |
Debbi Dickerson | TOD | 3 | 251.10 | -78.55 |
Masters 55-59 Women 3m | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
Mary Bennett | BDD | 1 | 349.90 | 0.00 |
Masters 60-64 Women 3m | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
Deborah Mynatt | BDC | 1 | 231.65 | 0.00 |
Masters 75-79 Women 3m | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
Ida Wilson | GCD | 1 | 203.55 | 0.00 |
Masters 21-24 Men 1m | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
Virgil Taylor | U | 1 | 478.10 | 0.00 |
John Conyers | SAGE | 2 | 368.35 | -109.75 |
Masters 35-39 Men 3m | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
Ron Kontura | WPDC | 1 | 531.95 | 0.00 |
Masters 40-44 Men 3m | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
Eric Bomberger | DRAD | 1 | 505.20 | 0.00 |
Edward Richmond | GCD | 2 | 418.70 | -86.50 |
Alex Lapidus | STAN | 3 | 412.05 | -93.15 |
Randy Pacheco | SAGE | 4 | 399.45 | -105.75 |
George McGann | JRD | 5 | 362.20 | -143.00 |
Masters 45-49 Men 3m | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
Roy Botsko | FUEL | 1 | 477.60 | 0.00 |
Kevin Wilson | GCD | 2 | 458.55 | -19.05 |
Richard Miller | MORN | 3 | 426.15 | -51.45 |
Kevin Lynch | MIAF | 4 | 410.60 | -67.00 |
Stephan Lewis | WCAD | 5 | 408.10 | -69.50 |
Jay Goldstein | WFLA | 6 | 369.65 | -107.95 |
Merle Geierman | PLAD | 7 | 300.80 | -176.80 |
Masters 50-54 Men 1m | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
Robert (Bob) Christiansen | TD | 1 | 353.45 | 0.00 |
Brian Tanner | STAN | 2 | 328.20 | -25.25 |
Dennis Gertz | BDC | 3 | 215.20 | -138.25 |
Masters 55-59 Men 1m | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
Richard Leblanc | CAMO | 1 | 333.50 | 0.00 |
Peter Jewell | GCD | 2 | 251.95 | -81.55 |
Masters 65-69 Men 3m | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
John Deininger | SK | 1 | 295.50 | 0.00 |
Fernando Ribeiro | FFC | 2 | 273.45 | -22.05 |
David Card | MUST | 3 | 203.50 | -92.00 |
Masters 70-74 Men 3m | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
Felix Grossman | ROSE | 1 | 231.85 | 0.00 |
Masters 75-79 Men 3m | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
John Conner | NFD | 1 | 223.05 | 0.00 |
Robert Sherman | SHER | 2 | 221.15 | -1.90 |
Robert Savoy | BAD | 3 | 208.85 | -14.20 |
Masters 80-84 Men 3m | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
Tom Hairabedian | LT | 1 | 194.35 | 0.00 |
John Helm | GHD | 2 | 168.00 | -26.35 |
Women Grand Masters #1 21-34 | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
Bonnie Wallace | DOCS | 1 | 264.55 | 0.00 |
Melanie Milone | GCD | 2 | 255.45 | -9.10 |
Women Grand Masters #2 35-49 | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
Kelly Winterbottom | DIAB | 1 | 245.35 | 0.00 |
Lori Hillman | CNRO | 2 | 237.30 | -8.05 |
Men Grand Masters #1 21-34 | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
Ron Kontura | WPDC | 1 | 304.55 | 0.00 |
Virgil Taylor | U | 2 | 230.90 | -73.65 |
Men Grand Masters #2 35-49 | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
Roy Botsko | FUEL | 1 | 339.05 | 0.00 |
Eric Bomberger | DRAD | 2 | 329.15 | -9.90 |
Edward Richmond | GCD | 3 | 256.45 | -82.60 |
Jay Goldstein | WFLA | 4 | 237.30 | -101.75 |
George McGann | JRD | 5 | 204.15 | -134.90 |
Masters 40-49 Women Platform | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
Bonnie Wallace | DOCS | 1 | 200.45 | 0.00 |
Sue Anderson | LHA | 2 | 183.55 | -16.90 |
Lori Hillman | CNRO | 3 | 181.75 | -18.70 |
Rachael Rawlins | LHA | 4 | 168.65 | -31.80 |
Gina Arnold | STAN | 5 | 167.45 | -33.00 |
Debbie Wilson | AASD | 6 | 154.90 | -45.55 |
Masters 50-59 Women Platform | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
Mary Bennett | BDD | 1 | 210.05 | 0.00 |
Catherine Capelle | TSD | 2 | 160.20 | -49.85 |
Margaret Cheney | FLP | 3 | 157.25 | -52.80 |
Debbi Dickerson | TOD | 4 | 129.65 | -80.40 |
Masters 60-69 Women Platform | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
Deborah Mynatt | BDC | 1 | 120.10 | 0.00 |
Masters 21-29 Men Platform | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
Virgil Taylor | U | 1 | 312.60 | 0.00 |
John Conyers | SAGE | 2 | 222.00 | -90.60 |
Masters 30-39 Men Platform | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
Ron Kontura | WPDC | 1 | 285.50 | 0.00 |
Masters 40-49 Men Platform | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
Kevin Wilson | GCD | 1 | 264.25 | 0.00 |
Roy Botsko | FUEL | 2 | 257.40 | -6.85 |
Alex Lapidus | STAN | 3 | 242.90 | -21.35 |
Eric Bomberger - - Scratched | DRAD | 4 | 219.75 | -44.50 |
George McGann | JRD | 5 | 190.30 | -73.95 |
Masters 50-59 Men Platform | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
Richard Leblanc | CAMO | 1 | 212.50 | 0.00 |
Peter Jewell | GCD | 2 | 161.15 | -51.35 |
Dennis Gertz | BDC | 3 | 129.40 | -83.10 |
Masters 60-69 Men Platform | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
John Deininger | SK | 1 | 152.55 | 0.00 |
Fernando Ribeiro | FFC | 2 | 145.25 | -7.30 |
Masters 70-79 Men Platform | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
Robert Sherman | SHER | 1 | 159.45 | 0.00 |
Robert Savoy | BAD | 2 | 137.00 | -22.45 |
Masters 80-89 Men Platform | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
Tom Hairabedian | LT | 1 | 116.90 | 0.00 |
John Helm | GHD | 2 | 86.55 | -30.35 |
Masters 35-49 Synchronized Women | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
Kelly Winterbottom / Bonnie Wallace | DIAB / DOCS | 1 | 239.79 | 0.00 |
Sue Anderson / Melanie Milone | LHA / GCD | 2 | 226.86 | -12.93 |
Masters 50-64 Synchro. Women | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
Margaret Cheney / Karla Helder | FLP / WNGS | 1 | 187.53 | 0.00 |
Catherine Capelle / Mary Bennett | TSD / BDD | 2 | 171.51 | -16.02 |
Debbie Wilson / Ida Wilson | AASD / GCD | 3 | 150.24 | -37.29 |
Masters 21-34 Synchronized Men | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
Randy Pacheco / John Conyers | SAGE / SAGE | 1 | 205.65 | 0.00 |
Masters 35-49 Synchronized Men | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
Anatalio Ubalde / Alex Lapidus | STAN / STAN | 1 | 249.75 | 0.00 |
Masters 50-64 Synchro. Men | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
Kevin Wilson / John Conner | GCD / NFD | 1 | 185.22 | 0.00 |
Felix Grossman / Jay Goldstein | ROSE / WFLA | 2 | 137.10 | -48.12 |
Masters 35-49 Synchronized Mixed | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
Karla Helder / Alex Lapidus | WNGS / STAN | 1 | 241.38 | 0.00 |
Debbie Wilson / Kevin Wilson | AASD / GCD | 2 | 227.22 | -14.16 |
Lori Hillman / George McGann | CNRO / BDD | 3 | 148.47 | -92.91 |
Masters 50-64 Synchro. Mixed | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
John Conner / Kelly Winterbottom | NFD / DIAB | 1 | 185.97 | 0.00 |
Bonnie Wallace / Fernando Ribeiro | DOCS / FFC | 2 | 180.96 | -5.01 |
Masters 65 & Up Synchro. Mixed | ||||
Diver | Team | Place | Score | Diff |
Robert Sherman / Ida Wilson | SHER / GCD | 1 | 159.21 | 0.00 |